Financial Highlights

Millions IDR
* All Values in Millions IDR
Summary of Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income*2014201520162Q2017
Annualized 
Revenues3,306.83,421.23,711.23,939.1
Gross Profit2,797.02,972.33,293.53,495.6
Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization 2,716.92,911.23,220.13,418.5
Profit (Loss) Before Tax1,430.61,089.21,364.0 
Net Profit (Loss)741.61,445.01,301.4 
Attributable to:    
Owners of the Company700.81,429.91,290.4 
Noncontrolling Interests40.815.111.0 
Total Comprehensive Income (Loss)723.3770.01,530.1 
Attributable to:    
Owners of the Company685.3747.41,522.5 
Non-Controlling Interests38.022.67.6 
Earnings per Share    
Basic    
Diluted    
Normalized Income    
EBITDA Margin82.2%85.1%86.8%86.8%
Summary of Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income*2014201520162Q2017
Current Assets3,308.62,605.51,960.72,074.7
Non Current Assets18,320.420,194.221,659.622,584.7
Total Assets21,629.022,799.723,620.324,659.4
Current Liabilities9,124.11,914.52.900.07,625.2
Non Current Liabilities10,401.019,294.319,096.215,627.8
Total Liabilities19,525.121,208.821,996.123,253.0
Equity Attributable to Owners of the Company2,075.71,530.01,555.71,334.7
Non-controlling Interest28.260.868.471.7
Total Equity2,103.91,590.81,624.11,406.4

Notes:
*) in billions Rupiah

Close
Loading