Financial Highlights

Millions IDR
* All Values in Millions IDR
Summary of Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Income*201520162017
Revenues3,421.23,711.24,023.1
Gross Profit2,972.32,973.23,355.3
Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization 2,911.23,220.13,494.7
Profit (Loss) Before Tax1,089.2785.8907.6
Net Profit (Loss)1,445.0723.22,339.0
Attributable to:   
Owners of the Company1,429.9713.82,316.4
Noncontrolling Interests15.19.422.7
Total Comprehensive Income (Loss)770.01.530.12,282.2
Attributable to:   
Owners of the Company747.41,522.42,253.6
Non-Controlling Interests22.67.728.6
Earnings per Share (Full Amount)304.71157.95520.80
EBITDA Margin85.1%86.8%86.9%

Summary of Consolidated Statements of Financial Position*

201520162017
Current Assets2,605.51,960.71,971.5
Non Current Assets20,194.221,659.623,624.3
Total Assets22,799.723,620.325,595.8
Current Liabilities1,914.52.900.01,988.1
Non Current Liabilities19,294.319,096.220,422.6
Total Liabilities21,208.921,996.122,410.7
Equity Attributable to Owners of the Company1,530.01,555.73,088.0
Non-controlling Interest60.868.497.1
Total Equity1,590.71,624.125,595.8

Notes:
*) in billions Rupiah

Close
Loading